Business Continuity Awards 2015 - Shortlist

Congratulations to the shortlisted!
Book your table now!


Shortlist 2015

Business Continuity/Resilience Manager of the Year
Tim Armit, Business Continuity Manager, SSCL
Khalid Bahabri, Vice President-Head -Operational Excellence, NCB Capital
Marcus Hamilton, BCM Manager, KPMG
Suneel Kumar, Corporate Manager, KPMG
James Lodge, Head of ITDR, Nationwide
Arnab Mukherjee, Associate Senior Manager Group BCM, Colt
Debjyoti Mukherjee, Assistant Manager, KPMG
Ray Yamin, European Head of Business Continuity, RBC

Lifetime Achievement
Winner will be announced at the Awards Gala Dinner

Public Sector Continuity Manager of the Year
John Ball, Business Continuity Coordinator, Surrey and Sussex Police
Vicky Finch, Risk and Resilience Manager, St Helens Council
Kieran Munnelly, Business Continuity Manager, London Borough of Ealing

Business Continuity Consultant of the Year
Saurabh Agarwal, Managing Consultant - IBM Resiliency Services, IBM India Ltd
Neil Bourke, Manager - Resilience and Crisis Management, Deloitte
Drew Gibson, Executive Consultant, Atos Consulting Ltd
Andrew MacLeod, Director, Needhams 1834 Ltd
Helen Molyneux, Director, Cambridge Risk Solutions
Nicola O'Neill, Consultant, Marsh
Ahmed Riad Ali, Managing Director and Principal Consultant, Estmrarya Consulting
Kaustubh Vazalwar, Business Planning Manager III B, Hewlett Packard

Industry Newcomer of the Year
Jaki Howard, Business Continuity Manager, Marks & Spencer
Lucy Jones, Resilience and Crisis Management Consultant, Deloitte
Jaimini Patel, Continuity and Resilience Consultant, Atos Consulting

Industry Personality of the Year - VOTE NOW
Tim Armit, Business Continuity Manager, SSCL
Ian Houghton, Managing Director, Easy BCM Ltd
Mark Newsome, Global Head, Group Technology Business Continuity Management, UBS
Ahmed Riad, Managing Director and Principal Consultant, Estmrarya Consulting Ltd

Student of the Year
Connor Gallagher, Glasgow Caledonian University
Juliana Richardson, Coventry University
Oliver Wilkes, IBM/Coventry University (Placement Student)
Christopher Yorke, University of Portsmouth

Business Continuity/Resilience Team of the Year
KPMG LLP
Nationwide Building Society
RBC Capital Markets
Rio Tinto
T-Systems Limited
UBS AG
University of Exeter
USAA Business Continuation Team

Best Contribution to Continuity & Resilience
BSI Assurance
Geminare Incorporated
Plan B Disaster Recovery
Send Word Now
Sungard Availability Services

Business Continuity/Resilience Strategy of the Year
Brisa Bridgestone Sabanci Tyre Manufacturing & Trading Inc
Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Fire and Rescue Service
Capital One
KPMG
KPMG LLP
National Commercial Bank Capital
Nationwide Building Society
RBC Capital Markets
Royal Mail Group

Most Innovative Product of the Year
Building Forensics
Phoenix
RecoveryPlanner
xMatters

Business Continuity Management Planning Software of the Year
ClearView Continuity
MetricStream Inc.
RecoveryPlanner
Services Conseils RDI Inc
Sungard Availability Services

Most Innovative Solution of the Year
ClearView Continuity
MetricStream Inc.
PinBellCom Ltd
Quorum

Specialist Company of the Year
Airwave
Business Continuity Transport (BCT)
Everbridge
F-24 UK Ltd
Harwell Restoration
Plan B Disaster Recovery

Cloud Services Provider of the Year
Databarracks
Geminare Incorporated
Onyx Group
Send Word Now

Most Effective Recovery of the Year
Business Continuity Transport (BCT)
E.ON UK
JP Morgan
National Commercial Bank Capital - NCB Capital Incident Management Team
National Commercial Bank Capital - NCBC Riyadh

Business Continuity/Resilience Strategy through Partnership
Ark-H Handling & Cambridge Risk Solutions
Google & Geminare Inc
Mediterranean Shipping Company UK & Wagstaff & Associates
Post Office Ltd & CSRR
Securitas & Adapt
Specsavers Optical Group & ClearView Continuity

Transformation of the Year
DLG
Guardian News & Media
Nationwide Building Society
Post Office
UBS AG

Supply Chain Strategy of the Year
Judges Choice - The winner will be announced on the evening

Initiative of the Year
Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Fire and Rescue Service
Building Forensics
Crisis Guardian and AXA Group
Deloitte, King's College London and Public Health England
Marks and Spencer
Phoenix
Sungard Availability Services France

Resilience in Infrastructure & IT Service Delivery
Airwave
SIRE Technology Ltd
Sungard Availability Services
UBS AG
xMatters

Incident Management Award
Capital One
City of Edinburgh Council
JP Morgan
KPMG LLP
Marks and Spencer
USAA Business Continuation Team
William Hill PLC

Cyber Security Programme
Judges Choice - The winner will be announced on the evening

International Award
Arab National Bank
Asigra
City of Calgary
National Commercial Bank Capital
Rizal Commercial Banking Corporation